2019 Classes at a Glance

Registration for Classes starts April 1st! Mouse over each class title and click on the link to be brought to both class details and registration.

You can click here to see all offerings on the Eventbrite Page.

 

Friday AM: 9 a.m. – 12 p.m.

 

Class

Teacher

8 Strand Chevro Bracelet – Friday AM

Katherine Buenger

Portuguese Style Knitting – Friday AM

Mary Jo Harris

Saori Free-Style Weaving – Friday AM

Chiaki O’Brien

Introduction to Pin Loom Weaving: Weave a Mug Rug with Embellishments – Friday AM

Margaret Stump

 

 

Friday PM: 1 p.m. – 4 p.m.

 

   

Sami Inspired Bracelet – Friday PM (note 12:30 PM – 4 PM)

Connie LaTendresse

Saori Free-Style Weaving – Friday PM            New Section!

Chiaki O’Brien

Two Color Knitting – Portuguese Style – Friday PM

Mary Jo Harris

Pin Loom Patterns and Joins – Friday PM

Margaret Stump

Botanical Inks and Paints – Friday PM

Maggie Howe

Beginning Spinning – Friday PM

Kim Specht

 

 

Friday All Day: 9 a.m. – 4 p.m.

 

Cush 4 the Tush – Friday All DAY

Linda Johnson-Morke

Circles Felted Table Runner – Friday ALL DAY

Leslie Granbeck

 

 

Saturday AM: 9 a.m. – 12 p.m.

 

Tin Thread Necklace – Saturday AM

Connie LaTendresse

Saori Free-Style Weaving – Saturday AM

Chiaki O’Brien

Make a Fish Leather Wallet – Saturday AM

Joe Manthei

Double Knitting Basics – Saturday AM

Mary Jo Harris

Beginning Wet Felting – Saturday AM

Kim Specht

Introduction to Tapestry Weaving – Saturday AM

Melissa Bohrtz

Indigo Dyeing – Saturday AM

Maggie Howe

 

 

Saturday PM: 1 p.m. – 4 p.m.

 

Continuous Strand Weaving on Any Shape Loom – Saturday PM

Bex Oliger

Knitting with Longwool Locks – Saturday PM

Becky Utecht

Beginning Drop Spindling – Saturday PM

Kim Specht

Introduction to Lace Knitting – Saturday PM

Mary Jo Harris

Needle Felted Jewelry – Saturday PM

Melissa Bohrtz

Traditional Hot Pot Natural Dyeing – Saturday PM

Maggie Howe

 

 

Saturday All Day: 9 a.m. – 4 p.m.

 

   

Leaves, Roots, Bugs & More! – Saturday ALL DAY

Stefania Isaacson

 

 

Sunday AM: 9 a.m. – 12 p.m.

 

Felted Flowers for Spring – Sunday AM (note class goes from 9 AM to 1 PM)

Leslie Granbeck

Playing with Plying – Sunday AM

Stefania Isaacson

   

Short Row Primer – Sunday AM

Mary Jo Harris

Serendipity Dyeing with Flowers, Berries, Leaves (and other natural materials) – Sunday AM

Maggie Howe

Make a Fish Leather Wallet – Sunday AM   – NEW SECTION!

Joe Manthei

Beginning Spinning -Sunday AM – NEW SECTION

Kim Specht

Kaleidoscope design with Bengala Mud Dye – Sunday AM

Chiaki O’Brien

 

 

Sunday PM: 1 p.m. – 4 p.m.

 

   

Rust Dyeing – Sunday PM

Maggie Howe

Finishing Knits: Seams & Blocking – Sunday PM

Carole Wurst

 

Ads